Kansas Life & Health Insurance Guaranty Association
[…] Premiums shall not include: (1) Any premiums on any unallocated annuity contract; or (2) any premiums in excess of $5,000,000 with respect to multiple nongroup policies of life insurance owned by one policyholder or contract holder, regardless of the number of policies or contracts held by the policyholder or contract holder and regardless of whether: (A) The policyholder is an individual, firm, corporation or other person; and (B) the persons insured are officers, managers, employees or other persons;
Advertising Prohibition
§40-3013a “Statement of existence of association not to be used to induce sales; description document, delivery to policyholder; disclaimer required; notice that policy is excluded from coverage under act” (a) No person, including an insurer, agent or affiliate of an insurer shall make, publish, disseminate, circulate or place before the public, or cause directly or indirectly, to be made, published, disseminated, circulated or placed before the public, in any newspaper, magazine or other